Questions? Please email us weekly@quinnsauction.com
auction [object Object] items 100

Q860 - Weekly Wednesday Auction Falls Church, VA 22046

This is a joint affiliation of Quinn's Auction & Rasmus Auctions. Washington DC Area - Weekly Wednesday Gallery Auction - 300 to 400+ lots featured each week from selected estates throughout the DC region offered at our gallery in Falls Church, VA. Check back each week for new listings! Please note 23% buyers premium for our weekly gallery auction.

COVID-19 Protocols: Masks Required, Maintain Social Distance, REMOVAL BY APPOINTMENT ONLY! If you are picking up furniture and large items, you must bring helpers who can assist with removing lots from the Gallery and loading your vehicle, this ensures social distancing.
Toggle auction information and details
Weekly Wednesday Estate Auctions
Tom Sarris Orleans House Stained Glass Sign
Tom Sarris Orleans House, Stained Glass, Illuminated Sign. 1 Of 2 That Come From The Former Arlington Landmark Restaurant, Which Opened In 1964 And Closed In 2008. Signs Of Rust And Erosion, Mostly On Edges. Some Areas Of Damage, Mainly Minor Cracks In The Glass. The Lower 3rd Has Thin Layer Of Dirt. Please Note This Item Is Very Large And Very Heavy. - Lot 20574 Dimension: 84.5H 10.5D 75.5W
  • $41.00
  • Tom Sarris Orleans House Stained Glass Sign
    Lot 20574 - Tom Sarris Orleans House, Stained Glass, Illuminated Sign. 1 Of 2 That Come From The Former Arlington Landmark Restaurant, Which Opened In 1964 And Closed In 2008. Signs Of Rust And Erosion, Mostly On Edges. Some Areas Of Damage, Mainly Minor Cracks In The Glass. The Lower 3rd Has Thin Layer Of Dirt. Please Note This Item Is Very Large And Very Heavy.
  • $41.00
  • Hand Knotted Persian Rug
    2in Tear At Rug Edge; Some Staining On Fringe. - Lot 20688 Dimension: 112H 74W
  • $350.01
  • Hand Knotted Persian Rug
    Lot 20688 - 2in Tear At Rug Edge; Some Staining On Fringe.
  • $350.01
  • 3 Cut Crystal Items
    1 Small, Narrow Crystal Vase And Lidded Jam Jar Marked Waterford; 7 And 4.5 Inches Tall. Also Includes An Unmarked Short Vase - Lot 20572
  • $8.40
  • 3 Cut Crystal Items
    Lot 20572 - 1 Small, Narrow Crystal Vase And Lidded Jam Jar Marked Waterford; 7 And 4.5 Inches Tall. Also Includes An Unmarked Short Vase
  • $8.40
  • Waterford Jim O Leary Carafe
    Waterford Jim O Leary Cut Of The Century Crystal Carafe In Box. Some Box Wear. - Lot 20580 Dimension: 9H 4D 4W
  • $53.76
    Lot 20580 - Waterford Jim O Leary Cut Of The Century Crystal Carafe In Box. Some Box Wear.
  • $53.76
  • 2 Retro Party Dresses
    1 Stellas Originals Full Length Dress. Approximate Size: S. 1 Unlabeled Pink Chiffon Dress With Beaded Details. Good Condition. Approximate Size: S. - Lot 20646
  • $14.60
  • 2 Retro Party Dresses
    Lot 20646 - 1 Stellas Originals Full Length Dress. Approximate Size: S. 1 Unlabeled Pink Chiffon Dress With Beaded Details. Good Condition. Approximate Size: S.
  • $14.60
  • Philippe Noyer. Three Girls At The Piano. Lithograph.
    Philippe Noyer (French, 1917-1985). Three Girls At The Piano. Lithograph. Limited 293/325 L.l. And Signed L.r. In Pencil. Light Area Of Toning At Top. Framed Behind Glass; Small Spot Of Water Damage L.r. Of Back, Not Visible From Front. - Lot 20699 Dimension: 48.5H 35.5W
  • $133.50
    Lot 20699 - Philippe Noyer (French, 1917-1985). Three Girls At The Piano. Lithograph. Limited 293/325 L.l. And Signed L.r. In Pencil. Light Area Of Toning At Top. Framed Behind Glass; Small Spot Of Water Damage L.r. Of Back, Not Visible From Front.
  • $133.50
  • Attr. Miriam Haskell Brooch & Earring Set, C.1950s
    Demi Parure: Unsigned Brooch And Earring Set With Molded Beads And Rhinestones Attributed To Miriam Haskell, Titled Sea Green. Very Good Condition. - Lot 20717 Dimension: 2.5H 1D 1.5W
  • $20.66
    Lot 20717 - Demi Parure: Unsigned Brooch And Earring Set With Molded Beads And Rhinestones Attributed To Miriam Haskell, Titled Sea Green. Very Good Condition.
  • $20.66
    Tom Sarris Orleans House, Stained Glass, Illuminated Sign. 1 Of 2 That Come From The Former Arlington Landmark Restaurant, Which Opened In 1964 And Closed In 2008. Signs Of Rust And Erosion, Mostly On Edges. Minor Damage To Stain Glass. Has Not Been Tested. Please Note This Item Is Very Large And Very Heavy. - Lot 20573 Dimension: 84.5H 10.5D 75.5W
  • $163.53
    Lot 20573 - Tom Sarris Orleans House, Stained Glass, Illuminated Sign. 1 Of 2 That Come From The Former Arlington Landmark Restaurant, Which Opened In 1964 And Closed In 2008. Signs Of Rust And Erosion, Mostly On Edges. Minor Damage To Stain Glass. Has Not Been Tested. Please Note This Item Is Very Large And Very Heavy.
  • $163.53
  • T. F. Simon. Bric A Brac. Signed Etching.
    Unframed Soft Ground Colored Etching Titled Bric A Brac By Czech Artist T. F. Simon. Signed In Pencil, Early 20th Century. Discoloration To Edges. - Lot 20722 Dimension: 16H 19W
  • $215.00
    Lot 20722 - Unframed Soft Ground Colored Etching Titled Bric A Brac By Czech Artist T. F. Simon. Signed In Pencil, Early 20th Century. Discoloration To Edges.
  • $215.00
  • Parise Vetro Venetian Murano Glass Footed Bowl
    Vintage Venetian Murano Glass Bowl Marked Parise Vetro Italy. In Very Good Condition And Without Chips. - Lot 20738 Dimension: 10H 16W
  • $21.00
    Lot 20738 - Vintage Venetian Murano Glass Bowl Marked Parise Vetro Italy. In Very Good Condition And Without Chips.
  • $21.00
  • Vintage Vanity Bench
    Vintage Painted Vanity Bench With Removable Cushion. Cushion Is Stained And Paint Is Chipped. - Lot 20724 Dimension: 22H 15D 22W
  • $14.00
  • Vintage Vanity Bench
    Lot 20724 - Vintage Painted Vanity Bench With Removable Cushion. Cushion Is Stained And Paint Is Chipped.
  • $14.00
  • Ronald Reagan Portrait
    Oil On Canvas Portrait Of 40th U.s. President Ronald Reagan. Unsigned - Lot 20762 Dimension: 54H 41.5W
  • $26.00
  • Ronald Reagan Portrait
    Lot 20762 - Oil On Canvas Portrait Of 40th U.s. President Ronald Reagan. Unsigned
  • $26.00
  • Chinese Export Style Lacquered Chest Of Drawers
    Chinese Export Style Lacquered Chest Of Drawers - Lot 20773 Dimension: 52H 15.5D 21.5W
  • $160.00
    Lot 20773 - Chinese Export Style Lacquered Chest Of Drawers
  • $160.00
  • Carved Wooden Bench
    Carved Wooden Bench With Upholstered Seat. Has Minor Wear Especially Small Scattered Scuffing To Frame. - Lot 20616 Dimension: 30.5H 20D 49W
  • $550.00
  • Carved Wooden Bench
    Lot 20616 - Carved Wooden Bench With Upholstered Seat. Has Minor Wear Especially Small Scattered Scuffing To Frame.
  • $550.00
  • 3 Mid-Century Handbags
    1 Meyers Black And White Vintage Handbag With Metal Clasp. 8x4x8in. 1 Navy Vintage Purse. 9.5x8x2in. 1 Black Box Form Vintage Handbag. Mirror On Lid. Lining Damaged At Hinge. 9x5x3in. - Lot 20827
  • $8.11
  • 3 Mid-Century Handbags
    Lot 20827 - 1 Meyers Black And White Vintage Handbag With Metal Clasp. 8x4x8in. 1 Navy Vintage Purse. 9.5x8x2in. 1 Black Box Form Vintage Handbag. Mirror On Lid. Lining Damaged At Hinge. 9x5x3in.
  • $8.11
  • Tue Poulsen For Haslev, Coffee Table, 1960s.
    A Tue Poulsen For Haslev Coffee Table. 1960s. Denmark. Ceramic Tile Top And Teak Frame. Marked Under Table. 20" X 39" X 39". Shipping: This Lot Does Not Qualify For In House Shipping. We Will Provide A List Of Our Preferred Shippers. - Lot 20831
  • $59.51
    Lot 20831 - A Tue Poulsen For Haslev Coffee Table. 1960s. Denmark. Ceramic Tile Top And Teak Frame. Marked Under Table. 20" X 39" X 39". Shipping: This Lot Does Not Qualify For In House Shipping. We Will Provide A List Of Our Preferred Shippers.
  • $59.51
  • Girl With Drum Bronze
    Asian Style Girl With Drum, Bronze Statue. The Drum She Is Holding Is Loose, With Minor Abrasions On Her Hand And Head. - Lot 20754 Dimension: 39.5H 17D 21W
  • $105.02
  • Girl With Drum Bronze
    Lot 20754 - Asian Style Girl With Drum, Bronze Statue. The Drum She Is Holding Is Loose, With Minor Abrasions On Her Hand And Head.
  • $105.02
  • Bronze Bull Sculpture After Georges Gardet
    Bronze Sculpture After Georges Gardet On Metal Base. In Very Good Condition. - Lot 20894 Dimension: 14H 8.5D 14W
  • $182.50
    Lot 20894 - Bronze Sculpture After Georges Gardet On Metal Base. In Very Good Condition.
  • $182.50
  • Lenox, Waterford, Rogaska, & Kosta Crystal Items
    Marked Crystal Items Comprising Rogaska 6.75in Biscuit Jar, Kosta Edenfalk Bottle Without Stopper, 4 Lenox Bowls & Trumpet Vase, Waterford Bowl, And Glass With Unidentified Mark. - Lot 20582
  • $15.10
    Lot 20582 - Marked Crystal Items Comprising Rogaska 6.75in Biscuit Jar, Kosta Edenfalk Bottle Without Stopper, 4 Lenox Bowls & Trumpet Vase, Waterford Bowl, And Glass With Unidentified Mark.
  • $15.10
  • Empire & Crosby Sterling Weighted Candlesticks
    7.5in And 2.5in. Also Includes 9.5in Sterling-Handled Server And 2 Sterling Shakers, 0.235ozt. - Lot 20591
  • $28.50
    Lot 20591 - 7.5in And 2.5in. Also Includes 9.5in Sterling-Handled Server And 2 Sterling Shakers, 0.235ozt.
  • $28.50